Congratulations to all the finalists in the Golf Industry Awards. The awards will be held at RACV Royal Pines Resort, Gold Coast on Thursday 21 March 2019. Good luck to all finalists.

Club Professional of the Year Award Finalists
Craig Brown – Burleigh Golf Club
Jason Roach – Cairns Golf Club
Matt Victorsen – Emerald Golf Club
John Wright – Yamba Golf Club

Golf Club of the Year (less than 400 members) Finalists
Atherton Golf Club
Murgon Golf Club
North Stradbroke Island Golf Club

Golf Club of the Year Award Finalists
Keperra Country Golf Club
Links Hope Island
Parkwood Golf Club
Southport Golf Club

Junior Golf Program of the Year Award Finalists
Brookwater Golf Club
Burleigh West Golf Driving Range
Cairns Golf Club
Carbrook Golf Club
City Golf Club
KDV Sport
Pacific Golf Club
Victoria Park Golf Complex
Windaroo Lakes Golf Club

Game Development Professional of the Year Award Finalists
Brayden Campbell – Bribie Island Golf Club
John Collins – Brookwater Golf Club
Glenn Domigan – Victoria Park Golf Complex
Jay Simpson – First Swing
Matt Victorsen – Emerald Golf Club
Atomu Watanabe – Pelican Waters Golf Club

Management Professional of the Year Finalists
Peter Clark – St Lucia Golf Links
Stephen Hutchison – Twin Waters Golf Club
Darren Richards – Nudgee Golf Club

Coach of the Year Finalists
Jim Bardon – Victoria Park Golf Complex
Grant Field – Pelican Waters Golf Club
Michael Jones – Sanctuary Cove Golf and Country Club
David Nable – Coolangatta Tweed Heads Golf Club
Richard Woodhouse – KDV Sport

Trainee of the Year Award Finalists
Cooper Eccleston – Victoria Park Golf Complex
Gavin Fairfax – Redland Bay Golf Club
Angus Porter – Carbrook Golf Club
Charles Wright – Burleigh Golf Club

Tournament of the Year Award Finalists
Australian Carers Foundation Celebrity Pro-Am (RACV Royal Pines Resort)
Murwillumbah Pro-Am
Pioneer Valley Pro-Am
Southport Pro-Am
Victoria Park Pro-Am
Wynnum Pro-Am

Metropolitan Tournament of the Year Award Finalists
Australian Carers Foundation Celebrity Pro-Am (RACV Royal Pines Resort)
Southport Pro-Am
Victoria Park Pro-Am
Wynnum Pro-Am

Regional Tournament of the Year Award Finalists
Dysart Pro-Am
Tieri Pro-Am
Murwillumbah Pro-Am
Pioneer Valley Pro-Am

Legends Pro-Am of the Year Award Finalists
Legends Tour Championship (Byron Bay GC)
Lismore Legends Pro-Am
Pacific Legends Pro-Am
QLD Senior PGA Championship (Wynnum GC)
Sunshine Coast Masters

Superintendents Achievement Award Finalists
Lincoln Coombes – RACV Royal Pines Resort
Glen Gibson-Smith – The Glades
Daryl Edwards – Burleigh Golf Club

Apprentice of the Year Finalists
Liam Roberts – St Lucia Golf Links
Jordan Worling – Southport Golf Club
Jack Schmidt – Cardwell Golf Club

Volunteer of the Year Award Finalists
Kevin Arnold – Tamborine Mountain Golf Club
Kathleen Bell – Miriam Vale Golf Club
Mark Berry – Carbrook Golf Club
Bruce Graham – Maroochy River Golf Club
Cassandra Means – Gracemere Golf Club
Peter Turner – North Stradbroke Island Golf Club

Manager of the Year Award Finalists
Ian Cottle – Burleigh Golf Club
Alice Knight – Middlemount Golf Club
Michael Ryan – Surfers Paradise Golf Club
Tracey-Lea Tiley – Links Hope Island

Board Member of the Year Award Finalists
Hans Jebbink – Carbrook Golf Club
Jim Lavery – Mt Warren Park Golf Club
Paul Rigby – Nudgee Golf Club

Staff Member of the Year Award Finalists
Stuart Campbell – Maroochy River Golf Club
Christopher Crooks – Brookwater Golf Club
Ryan Gailey – Sanctuary Cove Golf and Country Club
Bob Gould – Links Hope Island
Virginia Irwin – Victoria Park Golf Complex
Jeff James – Victoria Park Golf Complex
Tim Lynch – Victoria Park Golf Complex
Pam Thrower – Surfers Paradise Golf Club
Sue Walker – Twin Waters Golf Club

Supplier of the Year Award Finalists
Callaway Golf
Club Car
Coca-Cola Amatil
E-Z-GO
Golf Oz Tours
MiClub
Schweppes